Custom Search

TRIVIA | PRESS | QUOTES

 

Tony Tenser

Date of Birth: 10 August 1920
Place of Birth: London, England, UK
Date of Death: 5 December 2007
Place of Death:
Also Known As: S. Tony Tenser

GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

* = television

1964
The Black Torment
(presents)
Estate of Insanity
Das Grauen auf Black Torment
- West German title
Horror en la mansión Fordyke - Spanish title
La morte nera - Italian title
Musta kauhu - Finnish title
Le spectre maudit - French title

1965
Repulsion
(executive producer)
Avsporet - Norwegian title
Ekel - West German title
Epätoivo - Finnish title
Inho - Finnish title
Repulsa - Portugese title
Repulsa ao Sexo - Brazilian title
Repulsión - Venezuelan title
Repulsione - Italian title
Wstret - Polish title

1967
The Sorcerers
(producer)
Los brujos - Spanish title
La créature invisible - French title
Im Banne des Dr Monserrat - West German title
Il killer di Satana - Italian title

1968
The Blood Beast Terror
(producer)
Den blodtörstiga vampyren - Swedish title
Blood Beast from Hell
Das Blutbiest
- West German title
The Deathshead Vampire
El deseo y la bestia
- Spanish title
Il mostro di sangue - Italian title
Le vampire a soif - French title
The Vampire-Beast Craves Blood - US title

Curse of the Crimson Altar (executive producer)
Black horror: le messe nere - Italian title
The Crimson Altar
The Crimson Cult
- US title
Curse of the Crimson Cult
Die Hexe des Grafen Dracula
- West German television title
La maison ensorcelée - French title
Monstret i skräckens hus - Swedish title
The Reincarnation
Schwarze Messe auf blutrotem Altar
- West German title
Spirit of the Dead
Witch House

Witchfinder General (executive producer)
Den blodiga snaran - Swedish title
The Conqueror Worm - US title
Cuando las brujas arden - Mexican title
Edgar Allan Poe's Conqueror Worm
Le grand inquisiteur
- French title
Il grande inquisitore - Italian title
Der Hexenjäger - West German title
Noidantappajat - Finnish title
Robak zwyciezca - Polish title
Witchfinder-General - UK video title

1969
The Body Stealers
(producer)
Alien Invasion - West German title
Galaxy horror anno 2001 - Italian title
Invasion der Aliens - Austrian title
Invasion of the Body Stealers
Das Loch im Himmel
- West German title
Out of Thin Air - English language title
Thin Air – US title

The Haunted House of Horror (producer)
Il buio - Italian title
La casa maldita - Spanish title
The Dark – US title
Gänsehaut - West German title
Horror House

Zeta One (producer)
Alien Women
The Love Factor
- US title
Zeta - naarastiikeri - Finnish title
Zeta uno - Italian title

1970
Blood on Satan's Claw
(executive producer)
The Devil's Touch
In den Krallen des Hexenjägers
- West German title
Paholaisen nahka - Finnish title
La pelle di Satana - Italian title
Satan's Claw
Satan's Skin
Satans skinn
- Swedish title

1971
The Magnificent Seven Deadly Sins
(executive producer)
Die Herrlichen sieben Todsünden - West German title

1972
Doomwatch
(producer)
Aikapommi - Finnish video title
Doomwatch - i mostri del 2001 - Italian title
Doomwatch - Insel des Schreckens - West German title
Holocausto radiactivo - Spanish title

Neither the Sea Nor the Sand (executive producer)
The Exorcism of Hugh - US title
Inte ens döden - Swedish title
Nè mare nè sabbia - Italian title
Ni el mar ni la arena - Spanish title
Der Tote, der nicht sterben wollte - West German title

1973
The Creeping Flesh
(executive producer)
Auferstehung des Grauens - West German title
Djävulens skelett - Swedish title
Em Carne Viva - Portugese title
El esqueleto prehistórico - Spanish title
Il terrore viene dalla pioggia - Italian title

1974
Frightmare
(executive producer)
Cover Up - US title
Frightmare II - US video title
Nero criminale - le belve sono tra noi - Italian title
Once Upon a Frightmare
Smak på människokött
- Swedish title
Terror sin habla - Spanish title

1999
Mondo Macabro: The Blood Beast: The Films of Michael Reeves
(performer (himself)) *

NON-GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1961
Naked as Nature Intended
(producer)
As Nature Intended - US title
Loma paratiisissa - Finnish title

1966
Cul-de-sac
(producer)
O Beco - Portugese title
Callejón sin salida - Spanish title
Djävulsk gisslan - Swedish title
Matnia - Polish title
Mavoy Satoom - Hebrew Israeli title
Umpikuja - Finnish title
Wenn Katelbach kommt... - German Swiss / West German title

1967
Mini Weekend
(script, producer)
The Tomcat - US title

1969
Monique
(executive producer)

What's Good for the Goose (producer)
Girl Trouble
Öfter mal was Junges - Der Schlappschwanz
- West German title
Panik i brallorna - Swedish title

1971
Black Beauty
(executive producer)
Belleza negra - Spanish title
Caballo negro - Spanish title
Criniera selvaggia - Italian title
Mustan oriin seikkailut - Finnish title

Hannie Caulder (executive producer)
Ana Caulder - Spanish title
In einem Sattel mit dem Tod - West German title
Jakten på bröderna Clemens - Swedish title
La Texana e i fratelli penitenza - Italian title
Un colt pour trois salopards - French title

1972
For the Love of Ada
(executive producer)

1973
Not Now Darling
(executive producer)
Ei nyt, rakas... - Finnish title
Nicht jetzt, Liebling - West German title


Last Updated: 13 June, 2009

 


E-mail us

All text on this page © 2000 - 2009  EOFFTV