TRIVIA | PRESS | QUOTES

 

Derek Martinus (1931 - )

Date of Birth: April 1931
Place of Birth:
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Also Known As:

GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1965
Doctor Who: Galaxy Four (director) *

Doctor Who: Mission to the Unknown (director) *

1966
Doctor Who: The Tenth Planet (director) *

1967
Doctor Who: The Evil of the Daleks (director) *

Doctor Who: The Ice Warriors (director) *

1970
Doctor Who: Spearhead from Space (director) *

1979
Blakes 7: Trial (director) *

Blakes 7: The Keeper (director) *

NON-GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1958
Carry On Sergeant
(performer (recruit))
Allez-y, sergent! - French Belgian title
Carry on: Kopf hoch - Brust raus - West German title
Folytassa örmester - Hungarian title
Giv agt, rekrutter - Danish title
La grande s...parata - Italian title
Uno sconosciuto nella mia vita - Italian title
Veijareita asetakissa - Finnish title

1959
In Leisure Time
: 8 May 1959 (performer (presenter)) *

In Leisure Time: 15 May 1959 (performer (presenter)) *

In Leisure Time: 29 May 1959 (performer (presenter)) *

In Leisure Time: 5 June 1959 (performer (presenter)) *

In Leisure Time: 12 June 1959 (performer (presenter)) *

In Leisure Time: 19 June 1959 (performer (presenter)) *

1962
Play of the Week: Lean Liberty
(performer (Greg Ross)) *

1965
United!
: episode unknown (director) *

1966
Quick Before They Catch Us
(director) *

1968
What Maisie Knew
(director) *

1969
The Expert: Playing With Fire
(director) *

Z Cars: Sunday... Sunday... Part 1 (2 June 1969) (director) *

Z Cars: In Need of Care Part 1 (14 July 1969) (director) *

Z Cars: In Need of Care Part 2 (15 July 1969) (director) *

Z Cars: The Shooter Part 1 (11 August 1969) (director) *

Z Cars: The Shooter Part 2 (12 August 1969) (director) *

1970
The Black Tulip
(director) *
De zwarte tulp - Dutch title

1971
The Doctors
: 2 June 1971 (director) *

1972
Steptoe and Son: Men of Letters
(director) *

Z Cars: Relative Values Part 1 (7 August 1972) (director) *

Z Cars: Relative Values Part 2 (8 August 1972) (director) *

1973
The Little Princess
(director) *

Z Cars: Bowman (director) *

Z Cars: Jack The Dodger (director) *

1974
Crown Court: The Probationer Part 1
(director) *

Crown Court: The Probationer Part 2 (director) *

Crown Court: The Probationer Part 3 (director) *

Z Cars: Certain Parties (director) *

Z Cars: Mugs (director) *

Z Cars: Pressure (director) *

Z Cars: Quiet as the Grave (director) *

1975
Angels: Appraisal
(director) *

Angels: Confrontation (director) *

Angels: Linda (director) *

Angels: Saturday Night (director) *

A Legacy (director) *

1976
Angels: Ambition
(director) *

Angels: Challenges (director) *

Angels: Concert (director) *

Angels: Day Hospital (director) *

Angels: Expectations (director) *

Angels: Facing Up (director) *

Angels: Health Visitor (director) *

Angels: There's Always Tomorrow (director) *

Angels: Ties (director) *

Angels: Vocation (director) *

Angels: A Woman of Property (director) *

Centre Play: In the Labyrinth (director) *

1977
The Paper Lads: Best Foot Forward
(director) *

The Paper Lads: Cash and Carry (director) *

The Paper Lads: Eyewitness (director) *

The Paper Lads: Fifty Years a Showman (director) *

The Paper Lads: Round One (director) *

1978
Angels: Penalties
(director) *

Emmerdale Farm: 12 January 1978 (director) *

Emmerdale Farm: 13 June 1978 (director) *

Emmerdale Farm: 20 June 1978 (director) *

Spearhead: Jackal (director) *

Z Cars: Heavenly Host (5 July 1978) (director) *

1979
Penmarric Part 5: 1896
(director) *

Penmarric Part 6: 1903 (director) *

Penmarric Part 7: 1912 (director) *

Penmarric Part 8 (director) *

Penmarric Part 9 (director) *

Penmarric Part 10 (director) *

1981
Spearhead In Hong Kong: Futures
(director) *

Spearhead In Hong Kong: Loyalties (director) *

Spearhead In Hong Kong: The Macau Connection (director) *

Spearhead In Hong Kong: Night Games (director) *

1982
Emmerdale Farm
: 14 January 82 (director) *

1984
Design For Living With Brick
(director) *

No Blues at Cambridge (director) *

Vargen (adaptation, director) *

1985
Dodger, Bonzo and the Rest
: 4 March 1985 (director) *

Dodger, Bonzo and the Rest: 24 February 1986 (director) *

 


Last Updated: 1 January, 2009

 


E-mail us

All text on this page © 2000 - 2009  EOFFTV