TRIVIA PRESS QUOTES

Sharon Mansfield (1969 - )

Date of Birth: 5 December 1969
Place of Birth: Cowes, Isle of Wight, England, UK
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Also Known As:

GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

* = television
+ = computer game
# = television advert

1989
The Storyteller: Greek Myths (trainee continuity (uncredited)) *

Vanish (runner (uncredited)) # 

1991
Alien 3 (assistant continuity, 2nd unit continuity (uncredited))
Alien 3 - alternative spelling
Alien 3 - Die Wiedergeburt - German title

1992
A Brief History of Time (floor runner (uncredited)) *

The Muppet Christmas Carol (2nd unit continuity, model unit continuity)

1994 - 1995
Space Precinct (continuity; 2nd unit continuity; assistant production co-ordinator) *

1995
Muppet Treasure Island
(2nd unit continuity)

Muppet Treasure Island (PA) +

1996
Tales From the Crypt (continuity) *

Hamlet (2nd unit script supervisor)

1998
The Avengers (2nd unit continuity)

1999
The World Is Not Enough (2nd unit continuity)

Dark Realm: Organiser 2000 (continuity) *

2000
Mumbo Jumbo (continuity)

The Sight (continuity) *

2001
The Mummy Returns (2nd unit script supervisor (uncredited))

2002
Die Another Day (2nd unit script supervisor)

Dinotopia (bluescreen unit continuity) *

2003
League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (2nd unit continuity)

2004
Thunderbirds (2nd unit script supervisor)

2005
Basic Instinct II
(2nd unit continuity)

The Brothers Grimm (2nd unit script supervisor)

Doom (2nd unit continuity)

The Hitch-Hikers Guide to the Galaxy (2nd unit continuity)

Sunshine (2nd unit script supervisor)

NON-GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1990
Inspector Morse: Series V (trainee editor, trainee sound, trainee script supervisor) *

Miller Lite advert (floor assistant (uncredited)) #

Quorn advert (trainee continuity (uncredited)) #

1991
Inspector Morse: Season VI (assistant script supervisor) *

The Runner (continuity)

1992
Diana: Her True Story (2nd unit continuity)

God of Happiness (continuity)

1993
The Euphoric Scale (continuity)

Neighbors (continuity)

Singapore Airlines advert (continuity) #

1995
London Bridge: season 1 (continuity) *

1996
London Bridge: season 2 (continuity) *

Soldier, Soldier: episode unknown (2nd unit continuity) *

1997
Heat of the Sun: episode 3 (script supervisor) *

1998
Harbour Lights: season 1 (continuity) *

London Bridge: season 3 (continuity) *

1999
The Beach (pickups continuity)

Harbour Lights: Season Two (script supervisor) *

Trolley (continuity) #

2000
Captain Corelli's Mandolin (2nd unit continuity)

2001
About a Boy (2nd unit continuity (1 day))

The Glass (continuity (2 days) - uncredited) *

Happy Together (continuity) *

The Importance of Being Earnest (2nd unit continuity (1 day) - uncredited)

In Deep: season 2 (continuity) *

Midsomer Murders (continuity (1 day)) *

The Parole Officer (script supervisor (3 days))

Spy Game (assistant continuity (uncredited))

2002
The Four Feathers (2nd unit continuity)

In Deep: season 3 (script supervisor) *

2004
Ny-Lon
(script supervisor (3 days)) *

2004
Facing Up
(continuity) *

 


E-mail us: updates@eofftv.com

All text on this page (c) 2000 - 2005  EOFFTV LLP