TRIVIA PRESS QUOTES

 

Innes Lloyd (1925 - 1991)

Date of Birth: 1925
Place of Birth:
Date of Death: 23 August 1991
Place of Death:
Also Known As:

GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1966
Doctor Who: The Celestial Toymaker
(2 April 1966 - 23 April 1966) (producer) *

Doctor Who: The Gunfighters (30 April 1966 - 21 May 1966) (producer) *

Doctor Who: The Savages (28 May 1966 - 18 June 1966) (producer) *

Doctor Who: The War Machines (25 June 1966 - 16 July 1966) (producer) *

Doctor Who: The Smugglers (10 September 1966 - 1 October 1966) (producer) *

Doctor Who: The Tenth Planet (8 October 1966 - 29 October 1966) (producer) *

Doctor Who: The Power of the Daleks (5 November 1966 - 10 December 1966) (producer) *

1966 - 1967
Doctor Who: The Highlanders
(17 December 1966 - 7 January 1967) (producer) *

1967
Doctor Who: The Underwater Menace
(14 January 1967 - 04 February 1967) (producer) *

Doctor Who: The Moonbase (11 February 1967 - 4 March 1967) (producer) *

Doctor Who: The Macra Terror (11 March 1967 - 1 April 1967) (producer) *

Doctor Who: The Faceless Ones (8 April 1967 - 13 May 1967) (producer) *

Doctor Who: The Evil of the Daleks (20 May 1967 - 1 July 1967) (producer) *

Doctor Who: The Abominable Snowmen (30 September 1967 - 4 November 1967) (producer) *

Doctor Who: The Ice Warriors (11 November 1967 - 16 December 1967) (producer) *

1967 - 1968
Doctor Who: The Enemy of the World
(23 December 1967 - 27 January 1968) (producer) *

1972
Dead of Night:
Exorcism (5 November 1972) (producer) *

Dead of Night: Return Flight (12 November 1972) (producer) *

Dead of Night: Bedtime (19 November 1972) (producer) *

Dead of Night: Death Controls All Debts (26 November 1972) (producer) *

Dead of Night: Smith (3 December 1972) (producer) *

Dead of Night: Two in the Morning (10 December 1972) (producer) *

Dead of Night: A Woman Sobbing (17 December 1972) (producer) *

The Stone Tape (producer) *

1974
Bedtime Stories
(producer) *

1978
An Englishman's Castle (producer) *

1986
The Insurance Man (producer) *
Der Versicherungsbeamte Dr. K. - West German title

1992
Cybermen: The Early Years
(archive material producer)

1993
Dr Who: Daleks - The Early Years
(archive material producer)

NON-GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1965
United!: A Run For Your Money
(25 October 1965) (director) *

United!: Home and Away (27 October 1965) (director) *

1968
Something to Hide
(producer) *

Thirty-Minute Theatre: The Chequers Manoeuvre (producer) *

1970
All My Own Army
(executive producer) *

Waugh on Crime (producer) *

1972
A Day Out
(24 December 1972) (producer) *

1973
Kamikaze in a Coffee Bath
(executive producer) *

1975
Play for Today: Sunset Across the Bay
(producer) *

1976
Orde Wingate
(producer) *

1977
BBC2 Play of the Week: Sinking of HMS Victoria
(producer) *

1978
BBC2 Play of the Week: Forgotten Love Songs
(producer) *

1979
Follow the Star
(producer) *

1980
BBC2 Playhouse: In Hiding
(producer) *

Play for Today: C2 H5 OH (producer) *

1981
Fothergill
(producer) *

Going Gently (producer) *

1982
Objects of Affection
(producer) *

Play for Today: Intensive Care (producer) *

Say Something Happened (17 December 1982) (producer) *

A Woman of No Importance (producer) *

1983
An Englishman Abroad
(producer) *

1984
Amy
(producer) *

1985
Wynne and Penkovsky
(producer) *
The Man from Moscow - US title

1986
The Good Doctor Bodkin-Adams
(producer) *
Death by Prescription - US video title

1987
East of Ipswich
(producer)
Alles tote Hose - West German title

Talking Heads (producer) *

1988
Across the Lake
(producer) *
Demon szybkosci - Polish title

Number 27 (producer)
Número 27 - Portugese title

1989
A Private Life
(executive producer) *

1990
102 Boulevard Haussmann
(producer) *

1992
Bomber Harris
(producer) *

A Question of Attribution (producer) *

 


Last Updated: 1 January, 2009

 


E-mail us

All text on this page © 2000 - 2009  EOFFTV