TRIVIA PRESS QUOTES

Barbara Crampton (1962 - )

Date of Birth: 27 December 1962
Place of Birth: Levittown, Long Island, New York, USA
Date of Death:
Place of Death:
Also Known As:

GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

all as performer
* = television

1984
Body Double
(Carol)
Body Double - French title
Doble cuerpo - Spanish title
Doble de cuerpo – Argentinian title
Kuolema tulee kahdesti - Finnish title
Omicidio a luci rosse – Italian title
Swiadek mimo woli - Polish title
Testemunha de Um Crime - Portugese title
Der Tod kommt zweimal - German title

1985
Re-Animator
(Megan Halsey)
Der Re-Animator - German title

1986
Chopping Mall
(Suzie Lynn)
Killbots
Kuoleman kauppa
- Finnish title
Shopping - French title
Supermarket horror
– Italian title

From Beyond (Dr Katherine McMichaels)
Aux portes de l'au-delà - French title
Do Além - Brazilian title
From Beyond - Aliens des Grauens - German title
From beyond - Terrore dall'ignoto - Italian title
H.P. Lovecraft's From Beyond
Re-sonator
- Spanish title
Ritorno del tempo - Italian title
Terrore dall'ignoto - Italian title

1989
Puppet Master
(woman at carnival)
Bonecos da Morte - Brazilian title
Puppet master: il burattinaio - Italian title

1991
Trancers II
(Sadie Brady)
Future Cop II
Trancers II: The Return of Jack Deth
– US video title
Trancers II: The Two Faces of Death

1993
Robot Wars
(Leda)
Encontro de Gigantes - Portugese title
Guerre di robot - Italian title
Robot Jox 2: Robot Wars – US title
Robotjox 2 - Krieg der Stahlgiganten - German title
Robottien sota - Finnish title

1995
Castle Freak
(Susan Reilly)
Stuart Gordon's Castle Freak

1996
Space Truckers
(Carol)
Guerra Espacial - Portugese title
Space Truckers: transporte espacial - Spanish title
Star Truckers

Cold Harvest (Christine)
Cold Harvest - Der Countdown läuft – German video title
Disaster Zone - German title
Exterminio - Spanish title
No Limite da Vingança - Brazilian title

NO DATE
Pulse Pounders

Pulse Pounders Vol. 1 – US advertising title

NON-GENRE FILMOGRAPHY

1982
Under Capricorn
(Mrs Evans) *

1983
Days of Our Lives
(Trista Evans Bradford) *
Cruise of Deception: Days of Our Lives – US summer title
Des jours et des vies – French title
Los días de nuestras vidas – Venezuelan title
Horton-sagaen – Danish title
Våra bästa år – Swedish title
Zile din viata noastra – Romanian title

1984
Love Thy Neighbor
(Carol) *
Ama a tu prójimo – Spanish title
Rakasta lähimmäistäsi – Finnish title

Santa Barbara: episode unknown (Hollywood actress) *

1985
Fraternity Vacation
(Chrissie)
American Eiskrem – German title
Naisten mies - Finnish title
Tre nördar i Palm Springs - Swedish title

Hotel: Obsessions (26 June 1985) (Stacy) *

1986
Kidnapped
(Bonnie)
Kadonnut sisar - Finnish title
Kidnappad - Swedish title
Raptada - Portugese title

Prince of Bel Air (Anne White) *
Hotel California - German title
Ksiaze Bel Air - Polish title
Paratiisipummi - Finnish title
El príncipe de Bel Air - Spanish title
O Príncipe de Bel Air - Portugese title
Der Prinz von Bel Air - German title

1987 – 1993
The Young and the Restless
(Leanna Love) *
Les feux de l'amour - French title
Schatten der Leidenschaft - German title
Tunteita ja tuoksuja - Finnish title

1993
Civil Wars: Dances with Sharks
(19 January 1993) *

1993 - 1995
The Guiding Light
(Mindy Lewis Spaulding #4) *
Haine et passions – French title
Sentieri – Italian title
Springfield Story - German title

1995 – 1998
The Bold and the Beautiful
(Margaret Forrester) *
Amour, gloire et beauté - French title
Beautiful – Italian title
Beauty and Power - Spanish title
Belleza y poder - Spanish title
Dragoste si putere – Romanian title
Glamour - Danish title
Kauniit ja rohkeat - Finnish title
Mooi en meedogenloos – Flemish Belgian title
Reich und schön - German title
Top modèles – French Canadian title
Top Models – French Canadian / French title

1997
The Nanny: The Heather Biblow Story
(7 May 1997) *

1998
The Godson
(Goldy)
Mafian oppipoika - Finnish title

Party of Five: Tender Age (18 November 1998) (woman shopper) *

The Young and the Restless (Leanna Love) *
Les feux de l'amour - French title
Schatten der Leidenschaft - German title
Tunteita ja tuoksuja - Finnish title

1999
Pacific Blue: Infierno
(17 January 1999) (Gloria Stockwell) *

The Young and the Restless (Leanna Love) *
Les feux de l'amour - French title
Schatten der Leidenschaft - German title
Tunteita ja tuoksuja - Finnish title

2000
Learning to Surf

Thy Neighbor's Wife (Nicole)
Poison – US title

Trim for Life

2000 - 2002
The Young and the Restless (Leanna Love) *
Les feux de l'amour - French title
Schatten der Leidenschaft - German title
Tunteita ja tuoksuja - Finnish title


E-mail us: updates@eofftv.com

All text on this page (c) 2000 - 2005  EOFFTV LLP